Privacy Politicy

  • The Terms and Conditions for the Website www.garrafeiraveneza.com, applies to the relationship between Garrafeira Veneza, based in Mem Moniz, Paderne, 8200­-488 Albufeira (Portugal), to be known as Garrafeira Veneza and the user.

    This agreement sets forth the terms and conditions that apply to the use of the Website by the end user. Access or use is subject to the prior acceptance of the “Terms and Conditions of Use” described hereafter.

    The Terms and Conditions of Garrafeira Veneza are accepted upon initial registration as a user
    of the site and simultaneously during the purchasing process. These conditions of use are found at www.garrafeiraveneza.com and can be accessed, printed or stored locally at any time.

    Any use of the Website by the end­user as of this publication shall be construed as an
    acceptance of the changes. We suggest users to periodically check the Terms of Conditions
    and Privacy Policy so as to always be informed of any changes that may occur.


    Security and Privacy Policy


    Acceptance of Terms

    The following are the terms of a contract between the user and Garrafeira Veneza. By
    accessing and using this Website the user admits having read and understood these terms and complies with all applicable laws and regulations. If You do not agree to these terms, please do not use this Website. The material presented on this Website is protected by law.

    Obligations and Conduct

    Taking into account the use of this Website you agree to: provide accurate, current and
    complete information when registering on this Website; maintain the security of your password and identification; keep your information updated; accept all risks of unauthorized access to information and Registration Data. The user has the sole responsibility of the protection, adequate backup and equipment used while accessing this Website.
    Users of this site are only allowed to make use of the content here present strictly for personal purposes. It is prohibited to publish, reproduce or distribute this content to third parties without prior written authorization from Garrafeira Veneza.
    Garrafeira Veneza reserves the right to take legal action against the authors of any
    unauthorized use of the content of this Website. By using this site, you accept the Terms of Use described above.

    Privacy and Security

    All data collected by Garrafeira Veneza is used solely for billing purposes. Our company is
    committed to the privacy and safety of any and all personal customer data.
    All information provided is used by us to provide the best service possible for your needs.
    Payment information provided is duly protected, and encrypted using the most advanced and
    effective security tools.

    Industrial and Intellectual Property Rights

    All contents on this site are exclusive property of Garrafeira Veneza: text, images, or other
    information that does not originate from third parties. Thus they are protected by the Código do Direito de Autor (Copyright laws). 
    Garrafeira Veneza reserves the right at any time to amend these contents, having no obligation to make any prior notification to its users.

    Links to third party websites

    This Website may contain links to third­party sites ("Linked Sites"). The linked sites are not
    under Garrafeira Veneza’s control and we are not responsible for the contents of any Linked
    Site. The online store garrafeiraveneza.com does not automatically collect any personal information from users who are not registered, thus allowing visitors to browse anonymously.
    For certain services, cookies (text file stored on your computer in order to customize visits) can be used to count the number of visits to the site without identifying you personally.
    These types of cookies do not store or collect any personal user information, and their
    installation can always be controlled via the user’s web browser.
    Personal information voluntarily provided by the user to fill out the existing forms on this website are for Garrafeira Veneza’s exclusive use and / or advertisers to whom the information is addressed.

    Garrafeira Veneza will not disclose user information to third parties without prior consent.
    This information will only be used to develop customized mechanisms for the online store and to send information and news about the online store via electronic mail.
    The underlying and implied criteria of this website, meet the stipulated requirements, among
    others, of the following legislation: 
    - Lei no 46/2012 de 29 de Agosto – regula a proteção de dados pessoais no sector das comunicações electrónicas (regulates the protection of personal data in the electronic communications sector); 
    - Artigo 35o da Constituição da República Portuguesa – utilização da informação(use of information); 
    - Lei 67/98 – Lei da proteção de dados pessoais (Personal Data Protection Law).

    Applicable law / Jurisdiction

    The conditions of this contract shall be subject to Portuguese law.
    The parties elect the jurisdiction of the Faro District Court for all matters arising under this
    Agreement that can not be resolved by mutual agreement between the parties.

    Contacts

    Customer support ­ any question may be presented by the means below and will be answered
    within 2 business days:
    Email: info@restauranteveneza.com
    Letter: Restaurante Garrafeira Veneza, Mem Moniz - Paderne, 8200-488 Albufeira, Algarve - Portugal